Loading... Please wait...

Have a question or need help?

Call us Mon/Fri 8:00 to 5:00 CT
713-864-1802
Email Us

USA Flag All of our plants are grown in the USA

Free Delivery

Free delivery inside Beltway 8 with $99 purchase.

See our delivery policy.

Visit our plant warehouse!

Come see our selection first-hand.

Monday - Friday | 8 - 5

5221 Center St
Houston, TX
77007
  • Image 1

Hawaiian Rhapis Palm | Large

$299.00
Quantity:

Product Description

- Botanical name : Rhapis Excelsa
- Common name: Lady Palm
- Grow pot size: 14" Height: about 6'

Plant only, container sold separately.

Average overall size: 36/42" wide, 72/82" tall.
Light requirement: Medium  

Another favorite palms: beautiful and elegant, these top of the line plants will enhance any interior, traditional or contemporary.
A best seller!


Rhapis are sold in several sizes.
Check them all:

12" Grow Pot
Alternate 14" Grow Pot

For help or additional information, call Lissette at 713-864-1802 (Regular business hours) or Email her your question or phone number.

 

Find Similar Products by Category

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Write your own product review


Customers Who Viewed This Product Also Viewed